JUDGES OF THE SEVENTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS

1912 - PRESENT

 

Hon. Willis S. Metcalfe ............................ Chardon............................................... 1912 - 1921

Hon. Myron A. Norris............................... Youngstown........................................ 1912 - 1914

Hon. John Pollock .................................... St. Clairsville....................................... 1912 - 1934

Hon. William H. Spence........................... Lisbon.................................................. 1914 - 1917

Hon. Louis T. Farr..................................... Lisbon.................................................. 1917 - 1934

Hon. James W. Roberts.......................... Jefferson............................................... 1921 - 1937

Hon. Charles J. Lynch............................. Bellaire................................................... Unknown - 1934

Hon. William M. Carter............................ Warren..................................................1934 - 1949

Hon. Charles F. Smith............................. Youngstown.......................................... 1934 - unknown

Hon. Elmer T. Phillips.............................. Youngstown.......................................... 1934 - 1935, 1939 - 1960

Hon. John C. Nichols............................... St. Clairsville........................................... 1935 - 1959

Hon. James E. Bennett........................... Youngstown.......................................... 1938 - 1939

Hon. John Joseph Buckley.................... Youngstown............................................ 1949 - 1950

Hon. Lynn B. Griffith, Sr......................... Warren................................................... 1950 - 1962

Hon. John L. Donahue............................ Youngstown.......................................... 1959 - 1963

Hon. William T. Allmon.......................... Carrollton............................................... 1960 - unknown

Hon. Paul W. Brown................................ Youngstown.......................................... 1960 - unknown

Hon. James G. France............................ Kent......................................................... 1962 - 1965

Hon. George M. Jones............................ Liberty Township, Trumbull................. 1963 - unknown

Hon. Nils P. Johnson............................... Canfield.................................................. 1965 - 1967

Hon. Donald J. Morrisroe..................... Youngstown............................................. 1965 - unknown

Hon. John J. Lynch................................. Youngstown............................................. 1965 - 1982

Hon. Joseph E. O'Neill............................ Youngstown............................................ 1967 - 1997

Hon. Joseph Donofrio............................. Youngstown........................................... 1973 - 1993

Hon. Edward A. Cox................................ Youngstown........................................... 1982 - 2001

Hon. Gene Donofrio................................ Canfield.................................................. 1993 - Present

Hon. Joseph J. Vukovich....................... Poland....................................................... 1997 - 2015

Hon. Cheryl L. Waite............................... Youngstown............................................ 1997 - Present

Hon. Mary DeGenaro.............................. Poland..................................................... 2001 - 2018

Hon. Carol Ann Robb.............................. New Waterford....................................... 2015 - Present

Hon. Kathleen Bartlett.............................North Jackson.........................................2018 - 2019

Hon. David A. D'Apolito...........................Canfield....................................................2019 - Present